Skip to content ↓
Meole Brace School

Meole Brace School

AchievementCommunityRespect

Our Staff

 staff

MEOLE BRACE SCHOOL

LINE MANAGEMENT STRUCTURE

Headteacher

Mr Alan Doust

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Stephen Pierce

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM (SLT):

Mr Alan Doust
Mr Stephen Pierce
Mrs Ros French
Mr Simon Iddon
Dr Christopher Smith

Finance and Admin Office:

Mr Rob Carlyle
Mrs Joan Lee
Mrs Glenda Redworth
Mrs Nicci Leeming
Mr Logan Carter-Johnson
Mr Nolan Jones

First Aid:

Miss Annette Donahue

Reception:

Miss Trudy Attfield
Mrs Julie Richards
Mrs Claire Burrell

Site Managers:

Mr Martyn Davies
Mr Stuart Barker
Mr Alex Evans
Mr Anthony Robinson
Mr Terry Wild

Cover Supervisors:

Mrs Emily Sanders

Mr Chris Smith
Mrs Heather Brennan
Mr Ian Hodge

English:

Mrs Anna Lloyd
Mr Owen Roberts*
Miss Katie Bayliss
Mr Euan Balmer
Ms Judith Bolmer
Mrs Kathryn Brayne
Mr Gary Evans
Mrs Kate Hare
Miss Sioned Hammond
Mrs Amanda Keeling
Miss Francine McGarrity
Mrs Laura Richardson
Miss Chelsea Souter
Miss Kelsey Hughes (Mentor)

Student Support:

Mrs Sara Altinok
Miss Amy Jones
Mrs Lucy Turner
Miss Nikita Shelley

Pastoral - Lesson Support:

Mr Simon Davie
Mrs Jo Priestley

Welfare Officer:

Mrs Diane Wells

Resources:

Miss Vicky Basini

Geography:

Mr Andy Grime
Mr David Leece*
Miss Anna Carlyle
Mrs Emma Pickering
Mrs Ruth Wrench

Business Studies:

Mr Roger Chapman

Mathematics:

Mr Dave Langley
Mrs Julie East-Erskine*
Miss Debbie Trow
Ms Julie Andrew
Miss Naomi Cook
Mrs Ros French
Mr David Owens
Mrs Virginia Poole
Miss Genevieve Read
Miss Zoe Thorley
Mrs Soo Townsend
Mr Dan Williams
Miss Devon Coffey (Mentor)

Science:

Mrs Rowenna Hewitt
Mr Chris Lawson*
Mrs Rio Hurlstone
Miss Kelly Hilton
Mr Tim Pickard
Mr Stephen Pierce
Dr Chris Smith
Dr Hazel Starnes
Miss Lisa Tudor
Mr Matt Llewellyn
Mrs Lucy Jones
Miss Alice Wills
Mrs Emily Officer (Mentor)

Science Technicians:

Mrs Sue Bayliss
Mrs Sue Evans-Jones
Mrs Jane Featherstone
Mrs Lesley Humphreys
Mrs Caroline Raymond

SEND Team

Mr Andy Plastow (SENDCo)

(Teaching Assistants)

Mrs Jill Baker
Mrs Julie Baker
Mrs Liz Chumbley
Mr James Crawford
Mrs Ann Dalgarno
Mrs Margaret Davies
Mrs Julieta Dudderidge
Miss Julia Dunkley
Mr Calvin Edwards
Miss Elaine Emberton
Ms Rachel Fulwell
Ms Kim Hazell
Miss Katie Jewsbury
Mr Tom Leeson
Mrs Dee McKay
Mrs Clare Oliver
Miss Nicola Parry
Miss Ami Price
Mrs Angela Powell
Miss Georgia Ryan-McKay
Mrs Tracy Thomas
Mrs Tracey Thompson

 

Assistant Headteachers

Mr Simon Iddon

Mrs Ros French

Dr Christopher Smith

RESPECT COMMUNITY TRACKING

Art:

Miss Charlotte Billingham
Mr Edward Jenkins
Mrs Jackie Needham

History:

Mrs Rebecca Kunne
Miss Millie Madden
Mr Mark MacKenzie

Library:

Mrs Sue Bolas
Mrs Nicola Sumner

Modern Languages:

Miss Sandrine Cheyronnaud
Mr Christopher Hogben
Mrs Sue Langley
Mrs Rachel Whitmore
Miss Wendy Williams

ICT - Information Technology:

Ms Janice Hughes
Mrs Janet Jones

IT Technicians:

Mr Chris Williams
Mr Steve Jones
Mr Mitchell Lewin

Physical Education:

Mr Alex Johnson
Miss Courtney Lewis*
Ms Lee Barre
Mr Paul Donoghue
Mrs Jess Moore
Mr Adam Smith
Miss Nicola Williams

Design Technology:

Mr Stephen Cox
Mrs Anna Robinson
Mr Matthew Alexander
Miss Anelda Evans
Mrs Jemma Cashion
Mr Phil Gardner
Mrs Mary Braddick
Mr Chris Humphreys

Religious Education:

Mrs Rachel Blaylock
Miss Rachel Parsonage

PDC

Mr Ken Lumley

Performing Arts:

Mrs Emily Riley
Mrs Sarah Hickman*
Mr Simon Iddon
Mrs Becki Kerwin
Mr Ken Lumley

Lunch Supervisors:

Mrs Mary Braddick
Mrs Debra Anderson
Ms Emma Jones-Davies
Mrs Elaine Knight
Mrs Jacky Needham
Ms Sally Oliver
Mrs Julie Price
Mrs Gwen Siddall
Mrs Marni Smith
Mrs Diane Wells
Miss Ann-Marie Jervis (volunteer)

Team Leaders are underlined
* 2nd in department

 

Meole Brace School, Longden Road, Shrewsbury, SY3 9DW

T: 01743 235961F: 01743 364017E: admin@meole.co.uk

View on map
Close